Staff

  Role Person Initial Additional Responsibilities
SLT Head Teacher Neil Strain NSt Designated Safeguarding Person
Deputy Head Teacher – Pastoral Claire Medland CMe Deputy DSP
Deputy Head Teacher – Curriculum Rose Taunt Rta  
Assistant Head Teacher – CPD & Foundation Rebecca Scott RSc Cover/timetable
Head of Therapy Rona Wignall RWi Admissions, Annual Reviews, EHCP, IHCP
Head of 6th Form/Business Manager Christie Lavery CLa Health & Safety, HR
LMT Assessment and Tracking/CL Humanities Adam Mallord AMa Form Tutor
Teaching and Learning/CL Maths Sue Keith SKe Form Tutor
Work Related Learning James Allen JAl Form Tutor, BTECs,
CAMHS Referral and Liaison Karen Blackwell KBl Lead ASC & LAC
Safeguarding and HoY 7 Claire Howsley CHo Form Tutor, Additional DSP
Behaviour, HoY 9 & CL PE Oliver Faulder OFa Form Tutor
CL CL English; Immy Van Benschoten IVB Form Tutor
CL Science/PPF Nikki Andreou-Dorey Nan Form Tutor
CL ICT/E-safety/HoY 10&11 Tom Boardman TBo  
CL RE/SMSC Sue Bowen SBo Form Tutor
CL R&M Matt McDonagh MMc Form Tutor
CL PSHCE Derek Brameld DBd Form Tutor
CL Food Technology Perdi Jeffrey PJe Form Tutor
CL Art Barbara White BWh Form Tutor
Teaching Staff HoY 8 James Evison JEv Form Tutor
Teacher Ruth Dunn RDu  
Teacher Georgina Russell GRu Form Tutor
Teacher Sue Hill Shi Form Tutor
Teacher Suzie King Ski Form Tutor
Teacher Sylvia Arion SAr Form Tutor
Teacher Richard Fox RFo Form Tutor
Teacher Debi Broom DBr Form Tutor
Teacher Gareth Kirmond GKi Form Tutor
Teacher Joyce Reece JRe Form Tutor
Teacher Valerie Anderson Van Form Tutor
Teacher Julie McDonald JMc Form Tutor
Teacher Bee Hall BHa  
Cover Supervisor Nigel Edwards Ned  
Cover Supervisor Melanie Hummerstone MHu  
Cover Supervisor Cambria Dunn CDu  
LSA/Teacher Training Gemma Morgans GMo  
LSA Suzanne Beeston SBe  
LSA Steve Blick SBl  
LSA Vicky Bolton VBo  
LSA Grace Annabel GAn  
LSA Susan Collins SCo  
LSA Leela Ahari LAh  
LSA Graham Fayers GFa  
LSA Ani Gill AGi  
LSA Gillian Johnston GJo  
LSA Sue Lord SLo  
LSA Jack Lowe JLo  
LSA Jubaida Mohi JMo  
LSA Ann Montague AMo  
LSA Penny Dale PDa  
LSA Penny Philips PPh  
LSA Jackie Quirk JQu  
LSA Amanda Robinson ARo  
LSA/First Aider Donna Tarvit DTa  
LSA Carol Tiffin CTi  
LSA Cheryl Turner CTu  
 Therapy Team SALT Huda Taher Hta  
SALT Laura Watkins LWa  
SALT Eby Tutu ETu  
SALT Alexandra Glazebrook AGl  
OT Vicky Cowley    

Nurse/LSA

 

Alsuin Kimber Aki  
Intervention

PTT

 

Sharon McDaid SMcD  

Behaviour Support

 

Sam Phipps SPh  
Office Office Manager/PA Jackie Dwyer JDw  
Bursar Martin Harris MHa  
Admin Support Debbie Haines-Ingram DHI  
Admin Support Hazel Cox HCo  
Resourcing/Admin Support Ben Gates BGa  
Premises Catering Manager Suzanne Bingham SBi  
Kitchen staff Laura Browning LBr  
Kitchen staff Peter Churcher PCh  
Kitchen staff Tessa Gwozdzicki TGw  
Site Manager Phil Ratcliff PRa  
Lab Technician Michael Sansom MSa  

SD footer banner footer swish